Taberna De Haro
Taberna De Haro – photo 1
Taberna De Haro – photo 2
Taberna De Haro – photo 3
Taberna De Haro – photo 4
Taberna De Haro – photo 5

Spanish RestaurantBrookline, MA

Taberna De Haro

Closed · opens tomorrow 5:00 PM $50–100

Opening hours

Closed · opens tomorrow 5:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of Taberna De Haro
Monday5:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Tuesday5:00 PM – 10:00 PM
WednesdayClosed
ThursdayClosed
Friday5:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Saturday5:00 PM – 10:00 PM
SundayClosed

Local time in Brookline: 5:24 PM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (617) 277-8272 to confirm.

Location & directions

999 Beacon St
Brookline, MA 02446

About Taberna De Haro

Taberna De Haro is a Spanish restaurant located at 999 Beacon St in Brookline, Massachusetts. Our Brookline guide covers 87 food and drink spots, and this is one of them. It sits in the upscale price range ($50–100 per person).

Taberna De Haro is open 4 days a week, usually 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM (closed Wednesday, Thursday, and Sunday).

The menu we have on file lists 39 items across 2 sections, including Eat and Postre. Listed prices range from $3.00 to $45.00, with a typical item around $16.00. You will find options like Aceitunas, Flan, and Albondigas.

You can visit for outdoor seating, kerbside pickup, takeaway, and dine-in. Visitors describe the atmosphere as casual, cosy, romantic, and trendy, and it is a good fit for groups and tourists. The place is family friendly, LGBTQ+ friendly, and a transgender safe space. It is especially popular for dinner and solo dining. Offerings include alcohol, beer, cocktails, coffee, and comfort food.

Accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, wheelchair-accessible toilet, and wheelchair-accessible car park. Payment methods accepted: credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments. Parking: paid street parking. Reservations are accepted; call (617) 277-8272 to book a table.

Quick facts

Address
999 Beacon St, Brookline, MA 02446
Price range
$50–100 per person
Hours
Open 4 days a week, usually 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM (closed Wednesday, Thursday, and Sunday)
Menu
39 items · $3.00–$45.00
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for Spanish restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Taberna De Haro – photo 1 Taberna De Haro – photo 2 Taberna De Haro – photo 3 Taberna De Haro – photo 4 Taberna De Haro – photo 5

Features & amenities

From the business

  • Identifies as women-owned

Service options

  • Outdoor seating
  • Kerbside pickup
  • Takeaway
  • Dine-in

Highlights

  • Fast service
  • Great cocktails
  • Great coffee
  • Great dessert
  • Great wine list

Popular for

  • Dinner
  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet
  • Wheelchair-accessible car park

Offerings

  • Alcohol
  • Beer
  • Cocktails
  • Coffee
  • Comfort food
  • Happy-hour food
  • Late-night food
  • Organic dishes
  • Small plates
  • Spirits
  • Vegetarian options
  • Wine

Dining options

  • Dinner
  • Catering
  • Dessert
  • Seating
  • Table service

Amenities

  • Bar on site
  • Gender-neutral toilets
  • Toilet

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Cosy
  • Romantic
  • Trendy
  • Upmarket

Crowd

  • Family friendly
  • Groups
  • LGBTQ+ friendly
  • Tourists
  • Transgender safe space

Planning

  • Dinner reservations recommended
  • Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Children

  • High chairs

Parking

  • Paid street parking

Pets

  • Dogs allowed outside

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Taberna De Haro? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:Google

Frequently asked questions

What are Taberna De Haro's opening hours?

Open 4 days a week, usually 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM (closed Wednesday, Thursday, and Sunday). Monday: 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM; Tuesday: 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM; Wednesday: Closed; Thursday: Closed; Friday: 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM; Sunday: Closed.

Is Taberna De Haro open on Sunday?

No, Taberna De Haro is closed on Sundays.

Where is Taberna De Haro located?

Taberna De Haro is located at 999 Beacon St, Brookline, MA 02446.

What is the phone number of Taberna De Haro?

You can call Taberna De Haro at (617) 277-8272.

Does Taberna De Haro offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Taberna De Haro, and takeout is available. Listed service options: outdoor seating, kerbside pickup, takeaway, and dine-in.

How much does it cost to eat at Taberna De Haro?

The typical price range at Taberna De Haro is $50–100 per person. Menu prices range from $3.00 to $45.00.

Does Taberna De Haro take reservations?

Yes, Taberna De Haro accepts reservations.

Is Taberna De Haro wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, wheelchair-accessible toilet, and wheelchair-accessible car park.

Nearby places

All in Brookline